Difference between revisions of "Group Schedule, Winter 2016"

From MurrayWiki
Jump to: navigation, search
(Week 6: 8 Feb - 12 Feb)
(add Ioannis to short slot of Week 4: 25 Jan - 29 Jan)
Line 51: Line 51:
 
'''NCS: Wed, 10:30a-12p'''
 
'''NCS: Wed, 10:30a-12p'''
 
* Cat McGhan (main)
 
* Cat McGhan (main)
* Open (short)
+
* Ioannis Filippidis (short)
  
 
| width=25% |
 
| width=25% |

Revision as of 20:23, 19 January 2016

This page contains information about various upcoming events that are of interest to the group.

The schedule for group and subgroup meetings is given below. Contact Richard if you need to change the schedule. Unless otherwise noted, here are the locations of the meetings:

  • Group meetings - 213 ANB
  • Biocircuits subgroup - 111 Keck
  • NCS subgroup - 243 ANB

Week 1: 4 Jan - 8 Jan

  • Richard in India (Mon-Fri)

Week 2: 11 Jan - 15 Jan

  • Richard in India (Mon-Fri)

Week 3: 18 Jan - 22 Jan

NCS: Tue, 1p-2:30p

  • Ioannis Filippidis (main)
  • Benson Christalin (short)

Biocircuits: Tue, 3p-5p

  • Yutaka Hori (long)
  • Clare Hayes (short)

Week 4: 25 Jan - 29 Jan

Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p

  • Vipul Singhal (long)
  • Abel Chiao (short)

NCS: Wed, 10:30a-12p

  • Cat McGhan (main)
  • Ioannis Filippidis (short)

Week 5: 1 Feb - 5 Feb

Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p

  • Victoria Hsiao (long)
  • Anandh Swaminathan (short)

NCS: Wed, 10:30a-12p

  • Tony Fragoso (main)
  • Open (short)

Week 6: 8 Feb - 12 Feb

Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p

  • Meeting will probably shift to Mon, 10a-12p
  • Ania Baetica (long)
  • Anu Thubagere (short)

NCS: Wed, 10:30a-12p

  • Meeting will probably shift to Mon, 1p-2:30p
  • Sumanth Dathathri (main)
  • Open (short)

Week 7: 15 Feb - 19 Feb

Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p

  • Yong Wu (long)
  • Shaobin Guo (short)

NCS: Wed, 10:30a-12p

  • Daniel Naftalovich (main)
  • Open (short)

Week 8: 22 Feb - 26 Feb

Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p

  • Andrey Shur (long)
  • James Parkin (short)

NCS: Tue, 1:30p-3p

  • Ivan Papusha (main)
  • Open (short)

Week 9: 29 Feb - 4 Mar

Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p

  • Sam Clamons (short)
  • Sean Sanchez (short)
  • Tina Xu (UG)

NCS: Wed, 10:30a-12p

  • Jiangang Li (main)
  • Open (short)

Week 10: 7 Mar - 11 Mar

Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p

  • Open (rotation)
  • Tiffany Zhou (UG)

NCS: Wed, 10:30a-12p

  • Benson Christalin (main)
  • Open (short)

Week 11: 14 Mar - 18 Mar

Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p

  • Open (rotation)
  • Andrew Montequin (UG)

NCS: Wed, 10:30a-12p

  • Visitor (main)
  • Open (short)

Week 12: 21 Mar - 25 Mar

  • Richard out of town (Mon-Fri)