Difference between revisions of "Group Schedule, Summer 2016"

From MurrayWiki
Jump to: navigation, search
(Week 10: 22 Aug - 26 Aug)
(Week 1: 20 Jun - 24 Jun)
Line 37: Line 37:
 
* Jon Åge Stakvik (update)
 
* Jon Åge Stakvik (update)
 
* Jin Ge (update)
 
* Jin Ge (update)
'''Biocircuits: Mon, 10a-12p'''
+
'''Biocircuits: Tues, 10a-12p'''
 
* Victoria Hsiao (long)
 
* Victoria Hsiao (long)
 
* Clare Hayes (short)
 
* Clare Hayes (short)
  
 
| width=25% |
 
| width=25% |
 +
 
=== Week 2: 27 Jun - 1 Jul ===
 
=== Week 2: 27 Jun - 1 Jul ===
 
'''Biocircuits: Mon, 10a-12p'''
 
'''Biocircuits: Mon, 10a-12p'''

Revision as of 18:42, 15 June 2016

This page contains information about various upcoming events that are of interest to the group.

The schedule for group and subgroup meetings is given below. Contact Richard if you need to change the schedule. Unless otherwise noted, here are the locations of the meetings:

  • Group meetings - 213 ANB
  • Biocircuits subgroup - 111 Keck
  • NCS subgroup - 243 ANB

Week 0: 13 Jun - 17 Jun

Biocircuits: Mon, 10a-12p

  • William Poole (long)
  • Alex White (short)

NCS: Tue, 1:30p-3p

  • Benson Christalin (main)
  • Tung Phan (update)

Week 1: 20 Jun - 24 Jun

NCS: Mon, 1:30p-3p

  • Jon Åge Stakvik (update)
  • Jin Ge (update)

Biocircuits: Tues, 10a-12p

  • Victoria Hsiao (long)
  • Clare Hayes (short)

Week 2: 27 Jun - 1 Jul

Biocircuits: Mon, 10a-12p

  • Mark Prator (long)
  • Open (short)

Week 3: 4 Jul - 8 Jul

Biocircuits: Mon, 10a-12p

  • Vipul Singhal (long)
  • Anu Thubagere (short)

Week 4: 11 Jul - 15 Jul

Biocircuits: Mon, 10a-12p

  • Ania Baetica (long)
  • James Parkin (short)

Week 5: 18 Jul - 22 Jul

  • SEED

Week 6: 25 Jul - 29 Jul

Biocircuits: Mon, 10a-12p

  • Yong Wu (long)
  • Shaobin Guo (short)

Week 7: 1 Aug - 5 Aug

Biocircuits: Mon, 10a-12p

  • Andrey Shur (long)
  • Sam Clamons (short)

Week 8: 8 Aug - 12 Aug

Biocircuits: Mon, 11a-12p

  • Lab cleanup

  • Richard in town Mon-Wed (tentative)

Week 9: 15 Aug - 19 Aug

Biocircuits: Mon, 10a-12p

  • Andrew Montequin (SURF)
  • Alex White (SURF)

Week 10: 22 Aug - 26 Aug

Biocircuits: Mon, 10a-12p

  • Reed McCardell (long)
  • Anandh Swaminathan (short)

Week 12: 29 Aug - 3 Sep

Biocircuits: Mon, 10a-12p

  • Cindy Ren (long)
  • Open (short)

Week 12: 5 Sep - 9 Sep

Biocircuits: Mon, 10a-12p

  • Clare Hayes (long)
  • Open (short)

Week 13: 12 Sep - 16 Sep

Biocircuits: Mon, 10a-12p

  • [Hold: George Artavanis] (long)
  • Open (short)

Week 14: 19 Sep - 23 Sep

Biocircuits: Mon, 10a-12p

  • [Hold: William Poole] (long)
  • Open (short)