Difference between revisions of "Group Schedule, Summer 2016"

From MurrayWiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Line 23: Line 23:
  
 
|- valign=top
 
|- valign=top
 +
| width=25% |
 +
=== Week 0: 13 Jun - 17 Jun ===
 +
'''Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p'''
 +
* William Poole (long)
 +
* Alex White (short)
 +
'''NCS: Tue, 1:30p-3p'''
 +
* Benson Christalin (main)
 +
* Tung Phan (update)
 +
 
| width=25% |
 
| width=25% |
 
=== Week 1: 20 Jun - 24 Jun ===
 
=== Week 1: 20 Jun - 24 Jun ===
 +
'''NCS: Mon, 1:30p-3p'''
 +
* Jon Åge Stakvik (update)
 +
* Jin Ge (update)
 
'''Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p'''
 
'''Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p'''
 
* Victoria Hsiao (long)
 
* Victoria Hsiao (long)
Line 30: Line 42:
  
 
| width=25% |
 
| width=25% |
 
 
=== Week 2: 27 Jun - 1 Jul ===
 
=== Week 2: 27 Jun - 1 Jul ===
 
'''Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p'''
 
'''Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p'''
Line 36: Line 47:
 
* Anandh Swaminathan (short)
 
* Anandh Swaminathan (short)
  
 +
|- valign=top
 
| width=25% |
 
| width=25% |
 
 
=== Week 3: 4 Jul - 8 Jul ===
 
=== Week 3: 4 Jul - 8 Jul ===
 
'''Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p'''
 
'''Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p'''
Line 43: Line 54:
 
* Anu Thubagere (short)
 
* Anu Thubagere (short)
  
|- valign=top
 
 
| width=25% |
 
| width=25% |
 
 
=== Week 4: 11 Jul - 15 Jul ===
 
=== Week 4: 11 Jul - 15 Jul ===
 
'''Biocircuits: Thu, 10a-12p'''
 
'''Biocircuits: Thu, 10a-12p'''
Line 52: Line 61:
  
 
| width=25% |
 
| width=25% |
 
 
=== Week 5: 18 Jul - 22 Jul ===
 
=== Week 5: 18 Jul - 22 Jul ===
 
* SEED
 
* SEED
  
 +
|- valign=top
 
| width=25% |
 
| width=25% |
 
 
=== Week 6: 25 Jul - 29 Jul ===
 
=== Week 6: 25 Jul - 29 Jul ===
 
'''Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p'''
 
'''Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p'''
Line 63: Line 71:
 
* Shaobin Guo (short)
 
* Shaobin Guo (short)
  
|- valign=top
 
 
| width=25% |
 
| width=25% |
 
 
=== Week 7: 1 Aug - 5 Aug ===
 
=== Week 7: 1 Aug - 5 Aug ===
 
'''Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p'''
 
'''Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p'''
Line 72: Line 78:
  
 
| width=25% |
 
| width=25% |
 
 
=== Week 8: 8 Aug - 12 Aug ===
 
=== Week 8: 8 Aug - 12 Aug ===
 
'''Biocircuits: Tue, 11a-12p'''
 
'''Biocircuits: Tue, 11a-12p'''
 
* Lab cleanup
 
* Lab cleanup
| width=25% |
+
<hr>
 +
* Richard in town Mon-Wed (tentative)
  
 +
|- valign=top
 +
| width=25% |
 
=== Week 9: 15 Aug - 19 Aug ===
 
=== Week 9: 15 Aug - 19 Aug ===
 
'''Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p'''
 
'''Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p'''
Line 83: Line 91:
 
* Alex White (SURF)
 
* Alex White (SURF)
  
|- valign=top
 
 
| width=25% |
 
| width=25% |
 
 
=== Week 10: 22 Aug - 26 Aug ===
 
=== Week 10: 22 Aug - 26 Aug ===
 
'''Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p'''
 
'''Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p'''
Line 92: Line 98:
  
 
| width=25% |
 
| width=25% |
 
 
=== Week 12: 29 Aug - 3 Sep ===
 
=== Week 12: 29 Aug - 3 Sep ===
 
'''Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p'''
 
'''Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p'''
Line 98: Line 103:
 
* Open (short)
 
* Open (short)
  
 +
|- valign=top
 
| width=25% |
 
| width=25% |
 
 
=== Week 12: 5 Sep - 9 Sep ===
 
=== Week 12: 5 Sep - 9 Sep ===
 
'''Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p'''
 
'''Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p'''
Line 105: Line 110:
 
* Open (short)
 
* Open (short)
  
|- valign=top
 
 
| width=25% |
 
| width=25% |
 
 
=== Week 13: 12 Sep - 16 Sep ===
 
=== Week 13: 12 Sep - 16 Sep ===
 
'''Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p'''
 
'''Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p'''
Line 118: Line 121:
 
* [Hold: William Poole] (long)
 
* [Hold: William Poole] (long)
 
* Open (short)
 
* Open (short)
 
| width=25% |
 
 
|}
 
|}

Revision as of 23:35, 12 June 2016

This page contains information about various upcoming events that are of interest to the group.

The schedule for group and subgroup meetings is given below. Contact Richard if you need to change the schedule. Unless otherwise noted, here are the locations of the meetings:

  • Group meetings - 213 ANB
  • Biocircuits subgroup - 111 Keck
  • NCS subgroup - 243 ANB

Week 0: 13 Jun - 17 Jun

Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p

  • William Poole (long)
  • Alex White (short)

NCS: Tue, 1:30p-3p

  • Benson Christalin (main)
  • Tung Phan (update)

Week 1: 20 Jun - 24 Jun

NCS: Mon, 1:30p-3p

  • Jon Åge Stakvik (update)
  • Jin Ge (update)

Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p

  • Victoria Hsiao (long)
  • Clare Hayes (short)

Week 2: 27 Jun - 1 Jul

Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p

  • Mark Prator (long)
  • Anandh Swaminathan (short)

Week 3: 4 Jul - 8 Jul

Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p

  • Vipul Singhal (long)
  • Anu Thubagere (short)

Week 4: 11 Jul - 15 Jul

Biocircuits: Thu, 10a-12p

  • Ania Baetica (long)
  • James Parkin (short)

Week 5: 18 Jul - 22 Jul

  • SEED

Week 6: 25 Jul - 29 Jul

Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p

  • Yong Wu (long)
  • Shaobin Guo (short)

Week 7: 1 Aug - 5 Aug

Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p

  • Andrey Shur (long)
  • Sam Clamons (short)

Week 8: 8 Aug - 12 Aug

Biocircuits: Tue, 11a-12p

  • Lab cleanup

  • Richard in town Mon-Wed (tentative)

Week 9: 15 Aug - 19 Aug

Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p

  • Andrew Montequin (SURF)
  • Alex White (SURF)

Week 10: 22 Aug - 26 Aug

Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p

  • Reed McCardell (long)
  • Open (short)

Week 12: 29 Aug - 3 Sep

Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p

  • Cindy Ren (long)
  • Open (short)

Week 12: 5 Sep - 9 Sep

Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p

  • Clare Hayes (long)
  • Open (short)

Week 13: 12 Sep - 16 Sep

Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p

  • [Hold: George Artavanis] (long)
  • Open (short)

Week 14: 19 Sep - 23 Sep

Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p

  • [Hold: William Poole] (long)
  • Open (short)