Group Schedule, Summer 2014

From MurrayWiki
Revision as of 15:30, 21 July 2014 by Murray (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search

This page contains information about various upcoming events that are of interest to the group.

The schedule for group and subgroup meetings is given below. Contact Richard if you need to change the schedule. Unless otherwise noted, here are the locations of the meetings:

  • Group meetings - 213 ANB
  • Biocircuits subgroup - 111 Keck
  • NCS subgroup - 243 ANB

Week 1: 16 Jun - 20 Jun

Biocircuits: Mon, 2p-4p, 114 STL

  • Ania Baetica
  • TX-TL planning (Richard)

Week 2: 23 Jun - 27 Jun

Biocircuits: Mon, 10a-12p

  • Marcella Gomez
  • Emzo de los Santos

Group meeting: Thu, 12p-1:15p

  • Shaunak Sen

NCS: Thu, 10a-12p

  • Vasu Raman
  • Project update: TuLiP (Scott, Ioannis)

  • TX-TL workshop, Mon-Thu

Week 3: 30 Jun - 4 Jul

  • Richard out of town, Mon-Fri
  • Biocircuits lab cleanup, Tue @ 10 am

Week 4: 7 Jul - 11 Jul

Biocircuits: Thu, 10a-12p

  • Yutaka Hori
  • Victoria Hsiao

NCS: Thu, 2p-4p

  • Ivan Papusha
  • Project update: iCyPhy (Yilin)

Group meeting: Fri, 12p-1:15p

  • Speaker: Larry Matthies (JPL)

Week 5: 14 Jul - 18 Jul

NCS: Fri, 10a-12p

  • Yilin Mo
  • Project update: Resilient Systems (Cat)

Group meeting: Fri, 12p-1:15p

  • Ed Hancock, Ariel Hecht

  • SEED conference, Mon-Thu

Week 6: 21 Jul - 25 Jul

Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p

  • Dan Siegal-Gaskins
  • Anu Thubagere

NCS: Thu, 10a-12p

  • Cat McGhan
  • Project update: TerraSwarm (Vasu)

Group meeting: Thu, 12p-1:15p

  • Ye Yuan (Cambridge)

Week 7: 28 Jul - 1 Aug

Biocircuits: Fri, 2-4p

  • Anandh Swaminathan
  • Clare Hayes

Group meeting: Fri, 12p-1:15p

  • Tomoaki Hashimoto (Osaka University)

Week 8: 4 Aug - 8 Aug

NCS: Mon, 10a-12p

  • Scott Livingston
  • SURF updates

Biocircuits: Fri, 10a-12p

  • Vipul Singhal
  • Vanessa Jonsson

  • CDS20: Tue-Thu

Week 9: 11 Aug - 15 Aug

  • Richard out of town, Mon-Fri
  • Biocircuits lab cleanup, Tue @ 10 am

Week 10: 18 Aug - 22 Aug

NCS: Mon, 10a-12p

  • Ioannis Filippidis
  • Project update: Resilient Systems (Cat)

Group meeting: Mon, 12p-1:15p

  • Tara Estlin (JPL)

Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p

  • Andras Gyorgy
  • Yong Wu

Week 11: 25 Aug - 29 Aug

  • Richard out of town Mon-Fri

Week 12: 1 Sep - 5 Sep

  • Richard out of town Mon-Fri

Week 13: 8 Sep - 12 Sep

  • Richard out of town Mon-Fri
  • Biocircuits lab cleanup, Tue @ 10 am

Week 14: 15 Sep - 19 Sep

Biocircuits: Mon, 9a-11a

  • Enoch Yeung
  • Zach Sun

Week 15: 22 Sep - 26 Sep

Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p

  • Joe Meyerowitz
  • Shaobin Guo

NCS: Thu, 10a-12p

  • Daniel Naftalovich
  • Benson Christalin