Group Schedule, Summer 2014

From MurrayWiki
Revision as of 05:14, 7 July 2014 by Murray (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search

This page contains information about various upcoming events that are of interest to the group.

The schedule for group and subgroup meetings is given below. Contact Richard if you need to change the schedule. Unless otherwise noted, here are the locations of the meetings:

  • Group meetings - 213 ANB
  • Biocircuits subgroup - 111 Keck
  • NCS subgroup - 243 ANB

Week 1: 16 Jun - 20 Jun

Biocircuits: Mon, 2p-4p, 114 STL

  • Ania Baetica
  • TX-TL planning (Richard)

Week 2: 23 Jun - 27 Jun

Biocircuits: Mon, 10a-12p

  • Marcella Gomez
  • Emzo de los Santos

Group meeting: Thu, 12p-1:15p

  • Shaunak Sen

NCS: Thu, 10a-12p

  • Vasu Raman
  • Project update: TuLiP (Scott, Ioannis)

  • TX-TL workshop, Mon-Thu

Week 3: 30 Jun - 4 Jul

  • Richard out of town, Mon-Fri
  • Biocircuits lab cleanup, Tue @ 10 am

Week 4: 7 Jul - 11 Jul

Biocircuits: Thu, 10a-12p

  • Victoria Hsiao
  • Yutaka Hori

NCS: Thu, 2p-4p

  • Ivan Papusha
  • Project update: iCyPhy (Yilin)

Group meeting: Fri, 12p-1:15p

  • Speaker: Larry Matthies (JPL)

Week 5: 14 Jul - 18 Jul

NCS: Fri, 10a-12p

  • Yilin Mo
  • Project update: Resilient Systems (Cat)

Group meeting: Fri, 12p-1:15p

  • Speaker TBD

  • SEED conference, Mon-Thu

Week 6: 21 Jul - 25 Jul

Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p

  • Anandh Swaminathan
  • Anu Thubagere

NCS: Thu, 10a-12p

  • Cat McGhan
  • Project update: TerraSwarm (Vasu)

Group meeting: Thu, 12p-1:15p

  • Ye Yuan

Week 7: 28 Jul - 1 Aug

Biocircuits: Fri, 10a-12p

  • Dan Siegal-Gaskins
  • Clare Hayes

NCS: Fri, 2p-4p

  • Scott Livingston
  • Project update: TuLiP (Scott, Ioannis)

Group meeting: Fri, 12p-1:15p

  • Speaker TBD

Week 8: 4 Aug - 8 Aug

Biocircuits: Fri, 10a-12p

  • Vipul Singhal
  • Vanessa Jonsson

  • CDS20: Tue-Thu

Week 9: 11 Aug - 15 Aug

  • Richard out of town, Mon-Fri
  • Biocircuits lab cleanup, Tue @ 10 am

Week 10: 18 Aug - 22 Aug

NCS: Mon, 10a-12p

  • Ioannis Filippidis
  • Project update: Resilient Systems (Cat)

Group meeting: Mon, 12p-1:15p

  • Tara Estlin (JPL)

Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p

  • Andras Gyorgy
  • Yong Wu

Week 11: 25 Aug - 29 Aug

  • Richard out of town Mon-Fri

Week 12: 1 Sep - 5 Sep

  • Richard out of town Mon-Fri

Week 13: 8 Sep - 12 Sep

  • Richard out of town Mon-Fri
  • Biocircuits lab cleanup, Tue @ 10 am

Week 14: 15 Sep - 19 Sep

Biocircuits: Mon, 10a-12p

  • Enoch Yeung
  • Zach Sun

NCS: Mon, 1p-3p

  • Benson Christalin
  • Project update: TerraSwarm (Vasu)

Week 15: 22 Sep - 26 Sep

Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p

  • Joe Meyerowitz
  • Shaobin Guo

NCS: Thu, 10a-12p

  • Daniel Naftalovich
  • Project update: iCyPhy (Yilin)