Difference between revisions of "Group Schedule, Summer 2014"

From MurrayWiki
Jump to: navigation, search
(Week 13: 8 Sep - 12 Sep)
Line 37: Line 37:
 
'''NCS: Thu, 10a-12p'''
 
'''NCS: Thu, 10a-12p'''
 
* Vasu Raman
 
* Vasu Raman
 +
* Project update: TuLiP (Scott, Ioannis)
  
 
<hr>
 
<hr>
Line 55: Line 56:
 
'''NCS: Thu, 2p-4p'''
 
'''NCS: Thu, 2p-4p'''
 
* Ivan Papusha
 
* Ivan Papusha
* Open
+
* Project update: TerraSwarm (Vasu)
 
| width=25% |
 
| width=25% |
  
Line 61: Line 62:
 
'''NCS: Fri, 10a-12p'''
 
'''NCS: Fri, 10a-12p'''
 
* Yilin Mo
 
* Yilin Mo
* Cat McGhan
+
* Project update: Resilient Systems (Cat)
 
<hr>
 
<hr>
 
* SEED conference, Mon-Thu
 
* SEED conference, Mon-Thu
Line 72: Line 73:
  
 
'''NCS: Thu, 10a-12p'''
 
'''NCS: Thu, 10a-12p'''
* Open
+
* Cat McGhan
* Open
+
* Project update: TerraSwarm
  
 
|- valign=top
 
|- valign=top
Line 85: Line 86:
 
'''NCS: Fri, 2p-4p'''
 
'''NCS: Fri, 2p-4p'''
 
* Ioannis Filippidis
 
* Ioannis Filippidis
* Scott Livingston
+
* Project update: iCyPhy
  
 
| width=25% |
 
| width=25% |
Line 109: Line 110:
 
* Clare Hayes
 
* Clare Hayes
 
'''NCS: Thu, 10a-12p'''
 
'''NCS: Thu, 10a-12p'''
* Benson Christalin
+
* Scott Livingston
* Open
+
* Project update: TBD
  
 
| width=25% |
 
| width=25% |
Line 137: Line 138:
 
* Andras Gyorgy
 
* Andras Gyorgy
 
'''NCS: Mon, 1p-3p
 
'''NCS: Mon, 1p-3p
* Daniel Naftalovich
+
* Benson Christalin
* Open
+
* Project update: TBD
  
 
| width=25% |
 
| width=25% |
Line 147: Line 148:
 
* Joe Meyerowitz
 
* Joe Meyerowitz
 
'''NCS: Thu, 10a-12p
 
'''NCS: Thu, 10a-12p
* Open
+
* Daniel Naftalovich
* Open
+
* Project update: TBD
 
|}
 
|}

Revision as of 14:20, 2 June 2014

This page contains information about various upcoming events that are of interest to the group.

The schedule for group and subgroup meetings is given below. Contact Richard if you need to change the schedule. Unless otherwise noted, here are the locations of the meetings:

  • Group meetings - 213 ANB
  • Biocircuits subgroup - 111 Keck
  • NCS subgroup - 243 ANB

Week 1: 16 Jun - 20 Jun

Biocircuits: Mon, 2p-4p

  • Open
  • TX-TL planning

Week 2: 23 Jun - 27 Jun

Biocircuits: Mon, 10a-12p

  • Open
  • Open

NCS: Thu, 10a-12p

  • Vasu Raman
  • Project update: TuLiP (Scott, Ioannis)

  • TX-TL workshop, Mon-Thu

Week 3: 30 Jun - 4 Jul

  • Richard out of town, Mon-Fri
  • Biocircuits lab cleanup, Tue @ 10 am

Week 4: 7 Jul - 11 Jul

Biocircuits: Thu, 10a-12p

  • Marcella Gomez
  • Ania Baetica

NCS: Thu, 2p-4p

  • Ivan Papusha
  • Project update: TerraSwarm (Vasu)

Week 5: 14 Jul - 18 Jul

NCS: Fri, 10a-12p

  • Yilin Mo
  • Project update: Resilient Systems (Cat)

  • SEED conference, Mon-Thu

Week 6: 21 Jul - 25 Jul

Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p

  • Victoria Hsiao
  • Yutaka Hori

NCS: Thu, 10a-12p

  • Cat McGhan
  • Project update: TerraSwarm

Week 7: 28 Jul - 1 Aug

Biocircuits: Fri, 10a-12p

  • Anandh Swaminathan
  • Yong Wu

NCS: Fri, 2p-4p

  • Ioannis Filippidis
  • Project update: iCyPhy

Week 8: 4 Aug - 8 Aug

Biocircuits: Fri, 10a-12p

  • Dan Siegal-Gaskins
  • Anu Thubagere

Week 9: 11 Aug - 15 Aug

  • Richard out of town, Mon-Fri
  • Biocircuits lab cleanup, Tue @ 10 am

Week 10: 18 Aug - 22 Aug

Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p

  • Emzo de los Santos
  • Vanessa Jonsson
  • Clare Hayes

NCS: Thu, 10a-12p

  • Scott Livingston
  • Project update: TBD

Week 11: 25 Aug - 29 Aug

  • Richard out of town Mon-Fri

Week 12: 1 Sep - 5 Sep

  • Richard out of town Mon-Fri

Week 13: 8 Sep - 12 Sep

  • Richard out of town Mon-Fri
  • Biocircuits lab cleanup, Tue @ 10 am

Week 14: 15 Sep - 19 Sep

Biocircuits: Mon, 10a-12p

  • Vipul Singhal
  • Enoch Yeung
  • Yong Wu
  • Andras Gyorgy

NCS: Mon, 1p-3p

  • Benson Christalin
  • Project update: TBD

Week 15: 22 Sep - 26 Sep

Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p

  • Shaobin Guo
  • Joe Meyerowitz

NCS: Thu, 10a-12p

  • Daniel Naftalovich
  • Project update: TBD