Difference between revisions of "Group Schedule, Summer 2014"

From MurrayWiki
Jump to: navigation, search
(Week 13: 8 Sep - 12 Sep)
Line 102: Line 102:
 
* Emzo de los Santos
 
* Emzo de los Santos
 
* Vanessa Jonsson
 
* Vanessa Jonsson
 +
* Clare Hayes
 
'''NCS: Thu, 10a-12p'''
 
'''NCS: Thu, 10a-12p'''
 
* Benson Christalin
 
* Benson Christalin
Line 121: Line 122:
 
=== Week 13: 8 Sep - 12 Sep ===
 
=== Week 13: 8 Sep - 12 Sep ===
 
* Richard out of town Mon-Fri
 
* Richard out of town Mon-Fri
'''Biocircuits: Mon, 10a-12p
 
* Vipul Singhal
 
* Clare Hayes
 
'''NCS: Mon, 1p-3p
 
* Open
 
* Open
 
 
| width=25% |
 
| width=25% |
  
 
=== Week 14: 15 Sep - 19 Sep ===
 
=== Week 14: 15 Sep - 19 Sep ===
 
'''Biocircuits: Mon, 10a-12p
 
'''Biocircuits: Mon, 10a-12p
 +
* Vipul Singhal
 
* Enoch Yeung
 
* Enoch Yeung
 
* Yong Wu
 
* Yong Wu

Revision as of 14:13, 2 June 2014

This page contains information about various upcoming events that are of interest to the group.

The schedule for group and subgroup meetings is given below. Contact Richard if you need to change the schedule. Unless otherwise noted, here are the locations of the meetings:

  • Group meetings - 213 ANB
  • Biocircuits subgroup - 111 Keck
  • NCS subgroup - 243 ANB

Week 1: 16 Jun - 20 Jun

Biocircuits: Mon, 2p-4p

  • TX-TL planning

Week 2: 23 Jun - 27 Jun

NCS: Thu, 10a-12p

  • Vasu Raman

  • TX-TL workshop, Mon-Thu

Week 3: 30 Jun - 4 Jul

  • Richard out of town, Mon-Fri
  • Biocircuits lab cleanup, Tue @ 10 am

Week 4: 7 Jul - 11 Jul

Biocircuits: Thu, 10a-12p

  • Marcella Gomez
  • Ania Baetica

NCS: Thu, 2p-4p

  • Ivan Papusha
  • Open

Week 5: 14 Jul - 18 Jul

NCS: Fri, 10a-12p

  • Yilin Mo
  • Cat McGhan

  • SEED conference, Mon-Thu

Week 6: 21 Jul - 25 Jul

Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p

  • Victoria Hsiao
  • Yutaka Hori

NCS: Thu, 10a-12p

  • Open
  • Open

Week 7: 28 Jul - 1 Aug

Biocircuits: Fri, 10a-12p

  • Anandh Swaminathan
  • Yong Wu

NCS: Fri, 2p-4p

  • Ioannis Filippidis
  • Scott Livingston

Week 8: 4 Aug - 8 Aug

Biocircuits: Fri, 10a-12p

  • Dan Siegal-Gaskins
  • Anu Thubagere

Week 9: 11 Aug - 15 Aug

  • Richard out of town, Mon-Fri

Week 10: 18 Aug - 22 Aug

Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p

  • Emzo de los Santos
  • Vanessa Jonsson
  • Clare Hayes

NCS: Thu, 10a-12p

  • Benson Christalin
  • Open

Week 11: 25 Aug - 29 Aug

  • Richard out of town Mon-Fri

Week 12: 1 Sep - 5 Sep

  • Richard out of town Mon-Fri

Week 13: 8 Sep - 12 Sep

  • Richard out of town Mon-Fri

Week 14: 15 Sep - 19 Sep

Biocircuits: Mon, 10a-12p

  • Vipul Singhal
  • Enoch Yeung
  • Yong Wu
  • Andras Gyorgy

NCS: Mon, 1p-3p

  • Daniel Naftalovich
  • Open

Week 15: 22 Sep - 26 Sep

Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p

  • Shaobin Guo
  • Joe Meyerowitz

NCS: Thu, 10a-12p

  • Open
  • Open