Difference between revisions of "Group Schedule, Summer 2014"

From MurrayWiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Line 33: Line 33:
 
=== Week 2: 23 Jun - 27 Jun ===
 
=== Week 2: 23 Jun - 27 Jun ===
 
'''Biocircuits: Mon, 10a-12p'''
 
'''Biocircuits: Mon, 10a-12p'''
* Victoria Hsiao
+
* Emzo de los Santos
* Yutaka Hori
+
* Marcella Gomez
 
'''Group meeting: Wed, 12p-1:15p'''
 
'''Group meeting: Wed, 12p-1:15p'''
 
* Speaker TBD
 
* Speaker TBD
Line 53: Line 53:
 
=== Week 4: 7 Jul - 11 Jul ===
 
=== Week 4: 7 Jul - 11 Jul ===
 
'''Biocircuits: Thu, 10a-12p'''
 
'''Biocircuits: Thu, 10a-12p'''
* Emzo de los Santos
+
* Victoria Hsiao
* Marcella Gomez
+
* Yutaka Hori
  
 
'''NCS: Thu, 2p-4p'''
 
'''NCS: Thu, 2p-4p'''

Revision as of 17:31, 3 June 2014

This page contains information about various upcoming events that are of interest to the group.

The schedule for group and subgroup meetings is given below. Contact Richard if you need to change the schedule. Unless otherwise noted, here are the locations of the meetings:

  • Group meetings - 213 ANB
  • Biocircuits subgroup - 111 Keck
  • NCS subgroup - 243 ANB

Week 1: 16 Jun - 20 Jun

Biocircuits: Mon, 2p-4p

  • Ania Baetica
  • TX-TL planning (Richard)

Week 2: 23 Jun - 27 Jun

Biocircuits: Mon, 10a-12p

  • Emzo de los Santos
  • Marcella Gomez

Group meeting: Wed, 12p-1:15p

  • Speaker TBD

NCS: Thu, 10a-12p

  • Vasu Raman
  • Project update: TuLiP (Scott, Ioannis)

  • TX-TL workshop, Mon-Thu

Week 3: 30 Jun - 4 Jul

  • Richard out of town, Mon-Fri
  • Biocircuits lab cleanup, Tue @ 10 am

Week 4: 7 Jul - 11 Jul

Biocircuits: Thu, 10a-12p

  • Victoria Hsiao
  • Yutaka Hori

NCS: Thu, 2p-4p

  • Ivan Papusha
  • Project update: Resilient Systems (Cat)

Group meeting: Fri, 12p-1:15p

  • Speaker TBD

Week 5: 14 Jul - 18 Jul

NCS: Fri, 10a-12p

  • Yilin Mo
  • Project update: TerraSwarm (Vasu)

Group meeting: Fri, 12p-1:15p

  • Speaker TBD

  • SEED conference, Mon-Thu

Week 6: 21 Jul - 25 Jul

Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p

  • Anandh Swaminathan
  • Anu Thubagere

NCS: Thu, 10a-12p

  • Ioannis Fillipidis
  • Project update: iCyPhy (Yilin)

Group meeting: Thu, 12p-1:15p

  • Speaker TBD

Week 7: 28 Jul - 1 Aug

Biocircuits: Fri, 10a-12p

  • Dan Siegal-Gaskins
  • Yong Wu

NCS: Fri, 2p-4p

  • Cat McGhan
  • Project update: TuLiP (Scott, Ioannis)

Group meeting: Fri, 12p-1:15p

  • Speaker TBD

Week 8: 4 Aug - 8 Aug

Biocircuits: Fri, 10a-12p

  • Vipul Singhal
  • Vanessa Jonsson

  • CDS20: Tue-Thu

Week 9: 11 Aug - 15 Aug

  • Richard out of town, Mon-Fri
  • Biocircuits lab cleanup, Tue @ 10 am

Week 10: 18 Aug - 22 Aug

NCS: Mon, 10a-12p

  • Scott Livingston
  • Project update: Resilient Systems (Cat)

Group meeting: Mon, 12p-1:15p

  • Speaker TBD

Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p

  • Andras Gyorgy
  • Clare Hayes

Week 11: 25 Aug - 29 Aug

  • Richard out of town Mon-Fri

Week 12: 1 Sep - 5 Sep

  • Richard out of town Mon-Fri

Week 13: 8 Sep - 12 Sep

  • Richard out of town Mon-Fri
  • Biocircuits lab cleanup, Tue @ 10 am

Week 14: 15 Sep - 19 Sep

Biocircuits: Mon, 10a-12p

  • Enoch Yeung
  • Zach Sun

NCS: Mon, 1p-3p

  • Benson Christalin
  • Project update: TerraSwarm (Vasu)

Week 15: 22 Sep - 26 Sep

Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p

  • Joe Meyerowitz
  • Shaobin Guo

NCS: Thu, 10a-12p

  • Daniel Naftalovich
  • Project update: iCyPhy (Yilin)