Difference between revisions of "Group Schedule, Summer 2014"

From MurrayWiki
Jump to: navigation, search
(Week 10: 18 Aug - 22 Aug)
Line 35: Line 35:
 
* Victoria Hsiao
 
* Victoria Hsiao
 
* Yutaka Hori
 
* Yutaka Hori
 +
'''Group meeting: Wed, 12p-1:15p'''
 +
* Speaker TBD
 
'''NCS: Thu, 10a-12p'''
 
'''NCS: Thu, 10a-12p'''
 
* Vasu Raman
 
* Vasu Raman
Line 57: Line 59:
 
* Ivan Papusha
 
* Ivan Papusha
 
* Project update: Resilient Systems (Cat)
 
* Project update: Resilient Systems (Cat)
 +
 +
'''Group meeting: Fri, 12p-1:15p'''
 +
* Speaker TBD
 +
 
| width=25% |
 
| width=25% |
  
Line 63: Line 69:
 
* Yilin Mo
 
* Yilin Mo
 
* Project update: TerraSwarm (Vasu)
 
* Project update: TerraSwarm (Vasu)
 +
 +
'''Group meeting: Fri, 12p-1:15p'''
 +
* Speaker TBD
 +
 
<hr>
 
<hr>
 
* SEED conference, Mon-Thu
 
* SEED conference, Mon-Thu
Line 75: Line 85:
 
* Ioannis Fillipidis
 
* Ioannis Fillipidis
 
* Project update: iCyPhy (Yilin)
 
* Project update: iCyPhy (Yilin)
 +
 +
'''Group meeting: Thu, 12p-1:15p'''
 +
* Speaker TBD
  
 
|- valign=top
 
|- valign=top
Line 87: Line 100:
 
* Cat McGhan
 
* Cat McGhan
 
* Project update: TuLiP (Scott, Ioannis)
 
* Project update: TuLiP (Scott, Ioannis)
 +
 +
'''Group meeting: Fri, 12p-1:15p'''
 +
* Speaker TBD
  
 
| width=25% |
 
| width=25% |
Line 94: Line 110:
 
* Vanessa Jonsson
 
* Vanessa Jonsson
 
* Vipul Singhal
 
* Vipul Singhal
 
+
<hr>
 +
* CDS20: Tue-Thu
 
| width=25% |
 
| width=25% |
  
Line 108: Line 125:
 
* Scott Livingston
 
* Scott Livingston
 
* Project update: Resilient Systems (Cat)
 
* Project update: Resilient Systems (Cat)
 +
 +
'''Group meeting: Mon, 12p-1:15p'''
 +
* Speaker TBD
  
 
'''Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p'''
 
'''Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p'''

Revision as of 17:16, 3 June 2014

This page contains information about various upcoming events that are of interest to the group.

The schedule for group and subgroup meetings is given below. Contact Richard if you need to change the schedule. Unless otherwise noted, here are the locations of the meetings:

  • Group meetings - 213 ANB
  • Biocircuits subgroup - 111 Keck
  • NCS subgroup - 243 ANB

Week 1: 16 Jun - 20 Jun

Biocircuits: Mon, 2p-4p

  • Ania Baetica
  • TX-TL planning (Richard)

Week 2: 23 Jun - 27 Jun

Biocircuits: Mon, 10a-12p

  • Victoria Hsiao
  • Yutaka Hori

Group meeting: Wed, 12p-1:15p

  • Speaker TBD

NCS: Thu, 10a-12p

  • Vasu Raman
  • Project update: TuLiP (Scott, Ioannis)

  • TX-TL workshop, Mon-Thu

Week 3: 30 Jun - 4 Jul

  • Richard out of town, Mon-Fri
  • Biocircuits lab cleanup, Tue @ 10 am

Week 4: 7 Jul - 11 Jul

Biocircuits: Thu, 10a-12p

  • Marcella Gomez
  • Emzo de los Santos

NCS: Thu, 2p-4p

  • Ivan Papusha
  • Project update: Resilient Systems (Cat)

Group meeting: Fri, 12p-1:15p

  • Speaker TBD

Week 5: 14 Jul - 18 Jul

NCS: Fri, 10a-12p

  • Yilin Mo
  • Project update: TerraSwarm (Vasu)

Group meeting: Fri, 12p-1:15p

  • Speaker TBD

  • SEED conference, Mon-Thu

Week 6: 21 Jul - 25 Jul

Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p

  • Anandh Swaminathan
  • Anu Thubagere

NCS: Thu, 10a-12p

  • Ioannis Fillipidis
  • Project update: iCyPhy (Yilin)

Group meeting: Thu, 12p-1:15p

  • Speaker TBD

Week 7: 28 Jul - 1 Aug

Biocircuits: Fri, 10a-12p

  • Dan Siegal-Gaskins
  • Yong Wu

NCS: Fri, 2p-4p

  • Cat McGhan
  • Project update: TuLiP (Scott, Ioannis)

Group meeting: Fri, 12p-1:15p

  • Speaker TBD

Week 8: 4 Aug - 8 Aug

Biocircuits: Fri, 10a-12p

  • Vanessa Jonsson
  • Vipul Singhal

  • CDS20: Tue-Thu

Week 9: 11 Aug - 15 Aug

  • Richard out of town, Mon-Fri
  • Biocircuits lab cleanup, Tue @ 10 am

Week 10: 18 Aug - 22 Aug

NCS: Mon, 10a-12p

  • Scott Livingston
  • Project update: Resilient Systems (Cat)

Group meeting: Mon, 12p-1:15p

  • Speaker TBD

Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p

  • Andras Gyorgy
  • Clare Hayes

Week 11: 25 Aug - 29 Aug

  • Richard out of town Mon-Fri

Week 12: 1 Sep - 5 Sep

  • Richard out of town Mon-Fri

Week 13: 8 Sep - 12 Sep

  • Richard out of town Mon-Fri
  • Biocircuits lab cleanup, Tue @ 10 am

Week 14: 15 Sep - 19 Sep

Biocircuits: Mon, 10a-12p

  • Enoch Yeung
  • Zach Sun

NCS: Mon, 1p-3p

  • Benson Christalin
  • Project update: TerraSwarm (Vasu)

Week 15: 22 Sep - 26 Sep

Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p

  • Shaobin Guo
  • Joe Meyerowitz

NCS: Thu, 10a-12p

  • Daniel Naftalovich
  • Project update: iCyPhy (Yilin)