Difference between revisions of "Group Schedule, Summer 2014"

From MurrayWiki
Jump to: navigation, search
(Week 14: 15 Sep - 19 Sep)
(Week 1: 16 Jun - 20 Jun)
Line 27: Line 27:
 
'''Biocircuits: Mon, 2p-4p'''
 
'''Biocircuits: Mon, 2p-4p'''
 
* Ania Baetica
 
* Ania Baetica
* TX-TL planning
+
* TX-TL planning (Richard)
  
 
| width=25% |
 
| width=25% |

Revision as of 15:57, 2 June 2014

This page contains information about various upcoming events that are of interest to the group.

The schedule for group and subgroup meetings is given below. Contact Richard if you need to change the schedule. Unless otherwise noted, here are the locations of the meetings:

  • Group meetings - 213 ANB
  • Biocircuits subgroup - 111 Keck
  • NCS subgroup - 243 ANB

Week 1: 16 Jun - 20 Jun

Biocircuits: Mon, 2p-4p

  • Ania Baetica
  • TX-TL planning (Richard)

Week 2: 23 Jun - 27 Jun

Biocircuits: Mon, 10a-12p

  • Victoria Hsiao
  • Yutaka Hori

NCS: Thu, 10a-12p

  • Vasu Raman
  • Project update: TuLiP (Scott, Ioannis)

  • TX-TL workshop, Mon-Thu

Week 3: 30 Jun - 4 Jul

  • Richard out of town, Mon-Fri
  • Biocircuits lab cleanup, Tue @ 10 am

Week 4: 7 Jul - 11 Jul

Biocircuits: Thu, 10a-12p

  • Marcella Gomez
  • Emzo de los Santos

NCS: Thu, 2p-4p

  • Ivan Papusha
  • Project update: Resilient Systems (Cat)

Week 5: 14 Jul - 18 Jul

NCS: Fri, 10a-12p

  • Yilin Mo
  • Project update: TerraSwarm (Vasu)

  • SEED conference, Mon-Thu

Week 6: 21 Jul - 25 Jul

Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p

  • Anandh Swaminathan
  • Anu Thubagere

NCS: Thu, 10a-12p

  • Ioannis Fillipidis
  • Project update: iCyPhy (Yilin)

Week 7: 28 Jul - 1 Aug

Biocircuits: Fri, 10a-12p

  • Dan Siegal-Gaskins
  • Yong Wu

NCS: Fri, 2p-4p

  • Cat McGhan
  • Project update: TuLiP (Scott, Ioannis)

Week 8: 4 Aug - 8 Aug

Biocircuits: Fri, 10a-12p

  • Vanessa Jonsson
  • Vipul Singhal

Week 9: 11 Aug - 15 Aug

  • Richard out of town, Mon-Fri
  • Biocircuits lab cleanup, Tue @ 10 am

Week 10: 18 Aug - 22 Aug

Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p

  • Andras Gyorgy
  • Clare Hayes

NCS: Thu, 10a-12p

  • Scott Livingston
  • Project update: Resilient Systems (Cat)

Week 11: 25 Aug - 29 Aug

  • Richard out of town Mon-Fri

Week 12: 1 Sep - 5 Sep

  • Richard out of town Mon-Fri

Week 13: 8 Sep - 12 Sep

  • Richard out of town Mon-Fri
  • Biocircuits lab cleanup, Tue @ 10 am

Week 14: 15 Sep - 19 Sep

Biocircuits: Mon, 10a-12p

  • Enoch Yeung
  • Zach Sun

NCS: Mon, 1p-3p

  • Benson Christalin
  • Project update: TerraSwarm (Vasu)

Week 15: 22 Sep - 26 Sep

Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p

  • Shaobin Guo
  • Joe Meyerowitz

NCS: Thu, 10a-12p

  • Daniel Naftalovich
  • Project update: iCyPhy (Yilin)