Difference between revisions of "Group Schedule, Summer 2014"

From MurrayWiki
Jump to: navigation, search
(Week 15: 22 Sep - 26 Sep)
Line 26: Line 26:
 
=== Week 1: 16 Jun - 20 Jun ===
 
=== Week 1: 16 Jun - 20 Jun ===
 
'''Biocircuits: Mon, 2p-4p'''
 
'''Biocircuits: Mon, 2p-4p'''
* Open
+
* Ania Baetica
 
* TX-TL planning
 
* TX-TL planning
  
Line 33: Line 33:
 
=== Week 2: 23 Jun - 27 Jun ===
 
=== Week 2: 23 Jun - 27 Jun ===
 
'''Biocircuits: Mon, 10a-12p'''
 
'''Biocircuits: Mon, 10a-12p'''
* Open
+
* Victoria Hsiao
* Open
+
* Yutaka Hori
 
'''NCS: Thu, 10a-12p'''
 
'''NCS: Thu, 10a-12p'''
 
* Vasu Raman
 
* Vasu Raman
Line 52: Line 52:
 
'''Biocircuits: Thu, 10a-12p'''
 
'''Biocircuits: Thu, 10a-12p'''
 
* Marcella Gomez
 
* Marcella Gomez
* Ania Baetica
+
* Yong Wu
  
 
'''NCS: Thu, 2p-4p'''
 
'''NCS: Thu, 2p-4p'''
Line 69: Line 69:
 
=== Week 6: 21 Jul - 25 Jul ===
 
=== Week 6: 21 Jul - 25 Jul ===
 
'''Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p'''
 
'''Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p'''
* Victoria Hsiao
+
* Anandh Swaminathan
* Yutaka Hori
+
* Anu Thubagere
  
 
'''NCS: Thu, 10a-12p'''
 
'''NCS: Thu, 10a-12p'''
Line 81: Line 81:
 
=== Week 7: 28 Jul - 1 Aug ===
 
=== Week 7: 28 Jul - 1 Aug ===
 
'''Biocircuits: Fri, 10a-12p'''
 
'''Biocircuits: Fri, 10a-12p'''
* Anandh Swaminathan
+
* Dan Siegal-Gaskins
* Yong Wu
+
* Emzo de los Santos
  
 
'''NCS: Fri, 2p-4p'''
 
'''NCS: Fri, 2p-4p'''
Line 92: Line 92:
 
=== Week 8: 4 Aug - 8 Aug ===
 
=== Week 8: 4 Aug - 8 Aug ===
 
'''Biocircuits: Fri, 10a-12p'''
 
'''Biocircuits: Fri, 10a-12p'''
* Dan Siegal-Gaskins
+
* Vanessa Jonsson
* Anu Thubagere
+
*  
  
 
| width=25% |
 
| width=25% |
Line 106: Line 106:
 
=== Week 10: 18 Aug - 22 Aug ===
 
=== Week 10: 18 Aug - 22 Aug ===
 
'''Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p'''
 
'''Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p'''
* Emzo de los Santos
+
* Vipul Singhal
* Vanessa Jonsson
+
 
* Clare Hayes
 
* Clare Hayes
 
'''NCS: Thu, 10a-12p'''
 
'''NCS: Thu, 10a-12p'''
Line 133: Line 132:
 
=== Week 14: 15 Sep - 19 Sep ===
 
=== Week 14: 15 Sep - 19 Sep ===
 
'''Biocircuits: Mon, 10a-12p
 
'''Biocircuits: Mon, 10a-12p
* Vipul Singhal
 
 
* Enoch Yeung
 
* Enoch Yeung
* Yong Wu
 
 
* Andras Gyorgy
 
* Andras Gyorgy
 
'''NCS: Mon, 1p-3p
 
'''NCS: Mon, 1p-3p

Revision as of 14:32, 2 June 2014

This page contains information about various upcoming events that are of interest to the group.

The schedule for group and subgroup meetings is given below. Contact Richard if you need to change the schedule. Unless otherwise noted, here are the locations of the meetings:

  • Group meetings - 213 ANB
  • Biocircuits subgroup - 111 Keck
  • NCS subgroup - 243 ANB

Week 1: 16 Jun - 20 Jun

Biocircuits: Mon, 2p-4p

  • Ania Baetica
  • TX-TL planning

Week 2: 23 Jun - 27 Jun

Biocircuits: Mon, 10a-12p

  • Victoria Hsiao
  • Yutaka Hori

NCS: Thu, 10a-12p

  • Vasu Raman
  • Project update: TuLiP (Scott, Ioannis)

  • TX-TL workshop, Mon-Thu

Week 3: 30 Jun - 4 Jul

  • Richard out of town, Mon-Fri
  • Biocircuits lab cleanup, Tue @ 10 am

Week 4: 7 Jul - 11 Jul

Biocircuits: Thu, 10a-12p

  • Marcella Gomez
  • Yong Wu

NCS: Thu, 2p-4p

  • Ivan Papusha
  • Project update: Resilient Systems (Cat)

Week 5: 14 Jul - 18 Jul

NCS: Fri, 10a-12p

  • Yilin Mo
  • Project update: TerraSwarm (Vasu)

  • SEED conference, Mon-Thu

Week 6: 21 Jul - 25 Jul

Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p

  • Anandh Swaminathan
  • Anu Thubagere

NCS: Thu, 10a-12p

  • Ioannis Fillipidis
  • Project update: iCyPhy (Yilin)

Week 7: 28 Jul - 1 Aug

Biocircuits: Fri, 10a-12p

  • Dan Siegal-Gaskins
  • Emzo de los Santos

NCS: Fri, 2p-4p

  • Cat McGhan
  • Project update: TuLiP (Scott, Ioannis)

Week 8: 4 Aug - 8 Aug

Biocircuits: Fri, 10a-12p

  • Vanessa Jonsson

Week 9: 11 Aug - 15 Aug

  • Richard out of town, Mon-Fri
  • Biocircuits lab cleanup, Tue @ 10 am

Week 10: 18 Aug - 22 Aug

Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p

  • Vipul Singhal
  • Clare Hayes

NCS: Thu, 10a-12p

  • Scott Livingston
  • Project update: Resilient Systems (Cat)

Week 11: 25 Aug - 29 Aug

  • Richard out of town Mon-Fri

Week 12: 1 Sep - 5 Sep

  • Richard out of town Mon-Fri

Week 13: 8 Sep - 12 Sep

  • Richard out of town Mon-Fri
  • Biocircuits lab cleanup, Tue @ 10 am

Week 14: 15 Sep - 19 Sep

Biocircuits: Mon, 10a-12p

  • Enoch Yeung
  • Andras Gyorgy

NCS: Mon, 1p-3p

  • Benson Christalin
  • Project update: TerraSwarm (Vasu)

Week 15: 22 Sep - 26 Sep

Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p

  • Shaobin Guo
  • Joe Meyerowitz

NCS: Thu, 10a-12p

  • Daniel Naftalovich
  • Project update: iCyPhy (Yilin)