Group Schedule, Spring 2016

From MurrayWiki
Revision as of 16:13, 6 April 2016 by Ifilippi (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search

This page contains information about various upcoming events that are of interest to the group.

The schedule for group and subgroup meetings is given below. Contact Richard if you need to change the schedule. Unless otherwise noted, here are the locations of the meetings:

  • Group meetings - 213 ANB
  • Biocircuits subgroup - 111 Keck
  • NCS subgroup - 243 ANB

Week 1: 28 Mar - 1 Apr

NCS: Wed, 9:30a-11a, 121 ANB

  • Cat McGhan (main)
  • Richard Cheng (short)

Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p Thu, 2p-4p, 114 Steele (library)

  • Clare Hayes (long)
  • Victoria Hsiao (short)

Week 2: 4 Apr - 8 Apr

Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p

  • Anandh Swaminathan (long)
  • Andrew Montequin (short)

NCS: Wed, 3:30p-5p

  • Ioannis Filippidis (main)
  • Tung Phan (short)

Week 3: 11 Apr - 15 Apr

  • Richard out of town

Week 4: 18 Apr - 22 Apr

NCS: Wed, 3:30p-5p

  • Tony Fragoso (main)
  • Jin Ge (short)

Biocircuits: Thu, 10a-12p

  • Anu Thubagere (long)
  • Vipul Singhal (short)

Week 5: 25 Apr - 29 Apr

Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p

  • James Parkin (long)
  • Ania Baetica (short)

NCS: Wed, 3:30p-5p

  • Sumanth Dathathri (main)
  • Open (short)


Week 6: 2 May - 6 May

Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p

  • Shaobin Guo (long)
  • Yong Wu (short)

NCS: Wed, 3:30p-5p

  • Daniel Naftalovich (main)
  • Open (short)

Week 7: 9 May - 13 May

Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p

  • Sam Clamons (long)
  • Andrey Shur (short)

NCS: Wed, 3:30p-5p

  • Ivan Papusha (main)
  • Open (short)

Week 8: 16 May - 19 May

  • Richard out of town all week

Week 9: 23 May - 26 May

Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p

  • Open (long)
  • Sean Sanchez (short)

NCS: Wed, 3:30p-5p

  • Jiangang Li (main)
  • Ioannis Filippidis (short)

Week 10: 30 May - 3 Jun

Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p

  • Jining Huang (long)
  • Andrew Montequin (short)

NCS: Tue, 1:30p-3p

  • Benson Christalin (main)
  • Richard Cheng (update)

Week 11: 6 Jun - 10 Jun

Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p

  • Tiffany Zhou (long)
  • Alex White (short)

NCS: Tue, 1:30p-3p

  • Michele Colledanchise (update)
  • Tung Phan (update)

Week 12: 13 Jun - 17 Jun

Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p

  • William Poole (long)
  • Open (short)

NCS: Tue, 1:30p-3p

  • Jon Åge (update)
  • Jin Ge (update)