Difference between revisions of "Group Schedule, Spring 2016"

From MurrayWiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Line 102: Line 102:
 
'''NCS: Wed, 10:30a-12p'''
 
'''NCS: Wed, 10:30a-12p'''
 
* Jiangang Li (main)
 
* Jiangang Li (main)
* Open (short)
+
* Richard Cheng (update)
 
|- valign=top
 
|- valign=top
 
| width=25% |
 
| width=25% |
Line 112: Line 112:
 
'''NCS: Tue, 1:30p-3p'''
 
'''NCS: Tue, 1:30p-3p'''
 
* Benson Christalin (main)
 
* Benson Christalin (main)
* Open (short)
+
* Tung Phan (update)
  
 
| width=25% |
 
| width=25% |
Line 121: Line 121:
 
* UG (short)
 
* UG (short)
 
'''NCS: Tue, 1:30p-3p'''
 
'''NCS: Tue, 1:30p-3p'''
* Michele Colledanchise (main)
+
* Michele Colledanchise (update)
* Open (short)
+
* Luciana Cendon (update)
 
| width=25% |
 
| width=25% |
  
Line 130: Line 130:
 
* Open (short)
 
* Open (short)
 
'''NCS: Tue, 1:30p-3p'''
 
'''NCS: Tue, 1:30p-3p'''
* Jon Åge (main)
+
* Jon Åge (update)
* Open (short)
+
* Jin Ge (update)
 
|}
 
|}

Revision as of 17:23, 12 March 2016

This page contains information about various upcoming events that are of interest to the group.

The schedule for group and subgroup meetings is given below. Contact Richard if you need to change the schedule. Unless otherwise noted, here are the locations of the meetings:

  • Group meetings - 213 ANB
  • Biocircuits subgroup - 111 Keck
  • NCS subgroup - 243 ANB

Week 1: 28 Mar - 1 Apr

Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p

  • Clare Hayes (long)
  • Vipul Singhal (short)

NCS: Wed, 10:30a-12p

  • Cat McGhan (main)
  • Richard Cheng (short)

Week 2: 4 Apr - 8 Apr

Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p

  • Anandh Swaminathan (long)
  • Andrew Montequin (short)

NCS: Wed, 10:30a-12p

  • Ioannis Filippidis (main)
  • Tung Phan (short)

Week 3: 11 Apr - 15 Apr

  • Richard out of town

Week 4: 18 Apr - 22 Apr

NCS: Wed, 10:30a-12p

  • Tony Fragoso (main)
  • Luciana Cendon (short)

Biocircuits: Thu, 10a-12p

  • Anu Thubagere (long)
  • Victoria Hsiao (short)

Week 5: 25 Apr - 29 Apr

Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p

  • James Parkin (long)
  • Ania Baetica (short)

NCS: Wed, 10:30a-12p

  • Sumanth Dathathri (main)
  • Jin Ge (short)


Week 6: 2 May - 6 May

Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p

  • Shaobin Guo (long)
  • Yong Wu (short)

NCS: Wed, 10:30a-12p

  • Daniel Naftalovich (main)
  • Open (short)

Week 7: 9 May - 13 May

Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p

  • Sam Clamons (long)
  • Andrey Shur (short)

NCS: Wed, 10:30a-12p

  • Ivan Papusha (main)
  • Open (short)

Week 8: 16 May - 19 May

  • Richard out of town all week

Week 9: 23 May - 26 May

Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p

  • Open (long)
  • Sean Sanchez (short)

NCS: Wed, 10:30a-12p

  • Jiangang Li (main)
  • Richard Cheng (update)

Week 10: 30 May - 3 Jun

Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p

  • Rotation (long)
  • UG (short)

NCS: Tue, 1:30p-3p

  • Benson Christalin (main)
  • Tung Phan (update)

Week 11: 6 Jun - 10 Jun

Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p

  • Rotation (long)
  • UG (short)

NCS: Tue, 1:30p-3p

  • Michele Colledanchise (update)
  • Luciana Cendon (update)

Week 12: 13 Jun - 17 Jun

Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p

  • Open (long)
  • Open (short)

NCS: Tue, 1:30p-3p

  • Jon Åge (update)
  • Jin Ge (update)