Difference between revisions of "Group Schedule, Fall 2015"

From MurrayWiki
Jump to: navigation, search
(Week 3: 12 Oct - 18 Oct)
(Week 12: 14 Dec - 18 Dec)
 
(24 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown)
Line 45: Line 45:
 
* Abel Chiao (long)
 
* Abel Chiao (long)
 
* Vipul Singhal (short)
 
* Vipul Singhal (short)
'''NCS: Tue, 3:30p-5p'''
+
'''NCS: Tue, <font color=blue>2:00p-3:30p</font>'''
 
* Sonja Glavaski (main)
 
* Sonja Glavaski (main)
 
* Open  (short)
 
* Open  (short)
Line 54: Line 54:
 
=== Week 4: 19 Oct - 23 Oct ===
 
=== Week 4: 19 Oct - 23 Oct ===
 
'''Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p'''
 
'''Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p'''
* Anandh Swaminathan (long)
+
* <s>Anandh Swaminathan (long)</s>
 
* Victoria Hsiao (short)
 
* Victoria Hsiao (short)
 
'''NCS: Wed, 10:30a-12p'''
 
'''NCS: Wed, 10:30a-12p'''
* Sumanth Dathathri (main)
+
* Tony Fragoso (main)
 
* Open (short)
 
* Open (short)
  
Line 64: Line 64:
 
=== Week 5: 26 Oct - 30 Oct ===
 
=== Week 5: 26 Oct - 30 Oct ===
 
'''Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p'''
 
'''Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p'''
* Anu Thubagere (long)
+
* Anandh Swaminathan (long)
* Ania Baetica (short)
+
* <s>Ania Baetica (short)</s>
 
'''NCS: Wed, 10:30a-12p'''
 
'''NCS: Wed, 10:30a-12p'''
* Tony Fragoso (main)
+
* Sumanth Dathathri (main)
 
* Open (short)
 
* Open (short)
  
Line 74: Line 74:
 
=== Week 6: 2 Nov - 6 Nov ===
 
=== Week 6: 2 Nov - 6 Nov ===
 
'''Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p'''
 
'''Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p'''
* Shaobin Guo (long)
+
* Anu Thubagere (long)
* Enoch Yeung (short)
+
* Ania Baetica (short)
 
'''NCS: Wed, 10:30a-12p'''
 
'''NCS: Wed, 10:30a-12p'''
* Jiangang Li (main)
+
* Daniel Naftalovich (main)
 
* Open (short)
 
* Open (short)
  
Line 85: Line 85:
 
=== Week 7: 9 Nov - 13 Nov ===
 
=== Week 7: 9 Nov - 13 Nov ===
 
'''Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p'''
 
'''Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p'''
* James Parkin (long)
+
* Shaobin Guo (long)
* Yong Wu (short)
+
* Enoch Yeung (short)
'''NCS: Wed, 10:30a-12p'''
+
'''NCS: <font color=blue>Tue, 3p-4p</font>'''
 
* Ivan Papusha (main)
 
* Ivan Papusha (main)
* Open (short)
 
  
 
| width=25% |
 
| width=25% |
  
 
=== Week 8: 16 Nov - 20 Nov ===
 
=== Week 8: 16 Nov - 20 Nov ===
 +
 +
'''Biocircuits: Thu, 10a-12p'''
 +
* James Parkin (long)
 +
* Yong Wu (short)
 +
 
'''NCS: Thu, 3:30p-5p'''
 
'''NCS: Thu, 3:30p-5p'''
* Daniel Naftalovich (main)
+
* Jiangang Li (main)
* Open (short)
+
* Samira Farahani (short)
  
 
| width=25% |
 
| width=25% |
Line 114: Line 118:
 
'''Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p'''
 
'''Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p'''
 
* Sam Clamons (long)
 
* Sam Clamons (long)
* Open (short)
+
* Tina Xu (short)
  
 
| width=25% |
 
| width=25% |
Line 120: Line 124:
 
=== Week 11: 7 Dec - 11 Dec ===
 
=== Week 11: 7 Dec - 11 Dec ===
 
'''Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p'''
 
'''Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p'''
* Open (long)
+
* Georgios Artavanis (rotation)
* Open (short)
+
* Tiffany Zhou (short)
 
'''NCS: Wed, 10:30a-12p'''
 
'''NCS: Wed, 10:30a-12p'''
 
* Benson Christalin (main)
 
* Benson Christalin (main)
Line 130: Line 134:
 
=== Week 12: 14 Dec - 18 Dec ===
 
=== Week 12: 14 Dec - 18 Dec ===
 
'''Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p'''
 
'''Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p'''
* Open (long)
+
* Andrey (rotation)
 
* Open (short)
 
* Open (short)
 
'''NCS: Wed, 10:30a-12p'''
 
'''NCS: Wed, 10:30a-12p'''

Latest revision as of 22:53, 7 December 2015

This page contains information about various upcoming events that are of interest to the group.

The schedule for group and subgroup meetings is given below. Contact Richard if you need to change the schedule. Unless otherwise noted, here are the locations of the meetings:

  • Group meetings - 213 ANB
  • Biocircuits subgroup - 111 Keck
  • NCS subgroup - 243 ANB

Week 1: 28 Sep - 2 Oct

NCS: Thu, 3p-4:30p

  • Ioannis Filippidis (main)
  • Open (short)

Week 2: 5 Oct - 9 Oct

Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p

  • Clare Hayes (long)
  • Yutaka Hori (short)

NCS: Wed, 10:30a-12p

  • Cat McGhan (main)
  • Open (short)

Week 3: 12 Oct - 18 Oct

Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p

  • Abel Chiao (long)
  • Vipul Singhal (short)

NCS: Tue, 2:00p-3:30p

  • Sonja Glavaski (main)
  • Open (short)

Week 4: 19 Oct - 23 Oct

Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p

  • Anandh Swaminathan (long)
  • Victoria Hsiao (short)

NCS: Wed, 10:30a-12p

  • Tony Fragoso (main)
  • Open (short)

Week 5: 26 Oct - 30 Oct

Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p

  • Anandh Swaminathan (long)
  • Ania Baetica (short)

NCS: Wed, 10:30a-12p

  • Sumanth Dathathri (main)
  • Open (short)

Week 6: 2 Nov - 6 Nov

Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p

  • Anu Thubagere (long)
  • Ania Baetica (short)

NCS: Wed, 10:30a-12p

  • Daniel Naftalovich (main)
  • Open (short)

Week 7: 9 Nov - 13 Nov

Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p

  • Shaobin Guo (long)
  • Enoch Yeung (short)

NCS: Tue, 3p-4p

  • Ivan Papusha (main)

Week 8: 16 Nov - 20 Nov

Biocircuits: Thu, 10a-12p

  • James Parkin (long)
  • Yong Wu (short)

NCS: Thu, 3:30p-5p

  • Jiangang Li (main)
  • Samira Farahani (short)

Week 9: 23 Nov - 27 Nov

Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p

  • Sean Sanchez (long)
  • Open (short)

Week 10: 30 Nov - 4 Dec

NCS: Mon, 10:30a-12p

  • Samira Farahani (main)
  • Open (short)

Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p

  • Sam Clamons (long)
  • Tina Xu (short)

Week 11: 7 Dec - 11 Dec

Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p

  • Georgios Artavanis (rotation)
  • Tiffany Zhou (short)

NCS: Wed, 10:30a-12p

  • Benson Christalin (main)
  • Open (short)

Week 12: 14 Dec - 18 Dec

Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p

  • Andrey (rotation)
  • Open (short)

NCS: Wed, 10:30a-12p

  • Open (main)
  • Open (short)

CDC (Osaka)