Difference between revisions of "Group Schedule, Fall 2015"

From MurrayWiki
Jump to: navigation, search
(Week 5: 26 Oct - 30 Oct)
(Week 6: 2 Nov - 6 Nov)
Line 77: Line 77:
 
* Enoch Yeung (short)
 
* Enoch Yeung (short)
 
'''NCS: Wed, 10:30a-12p'''
 
'''NCS: Wed, 10:30a-12p'''
* Jiangang Li (main)
+
* Daniel Naftalovich (main)
 
* Open (short)
 
* Open (short)
  

Revision as of 18:14, 21 October 2015

This page contains information about various upcoming events that are of interest to the group.

The schedule for group and subgroup meetings is given below. Contact Richard if you need to change the schedule. Unless otherwise noted, here are the locations of the meetings:

  • Group meetings - 213 ANB
  • Biocircuits subgroup - 111 Keck
  • NCS subgroup - 243 ANB

Week 1: 28 Sep - 2 Oct

NCS: Thu, 3p-4:30p

  • Ioannis Filippidis (main)
  • Open (short)

Week 2: 5 Oct - 9 Oct

Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p

  • Clare Hayes (long)
  • Yutaka Hori (short)

NCS: Wed, 10:30a-12p

  • Cat McGhan (main)
  • Open (short)

Week 3: 12 Oct - 18 Oct

Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p

  • Abel Chiao (long)
  • Vipul Singhal (short)

NCS: Tue, 2:00p-3:30p

  • Sonja Glavaski (main)
  • Open (short)

Week 4: 19 Oct - 23 Oct

Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p

  • Anandh Swaminathan (long)
  • Victoria Hsiao (short)

NCS: Wed, 10:30a-12p

  • Tony Fragoso (main)
  • Open (short)

Week 5: 26 Oct - 30 Oct

Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p

  • Anu Thubagere (long)
  • Ania Baetica (short)

NCS: Wed, 10:30a-12p

  • Sumanth Dathathri (main)
  • Open (short)

Week 6: 2 Nov - 6 Nov

Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p

  • Shaobin Guo (long)
  • Enoch Yeung (short)

NCS: Wed, 10:30a-12p

  • Daniel Naftalovich (main)
  • Open (short)

Week 7: 9 Nov - 13 Nov

Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p

  • James Parkin (long)
  • Yong Wu (short)

NCS: Wed, 10:30a-12p

  • Ivan Papusha (main)
  • Open (short)

Week 8: 16 Nov - 20 Nov

NCS: Thu, 3:30p-5p

  • Daniel Naftalovich (main)
  • Open (short)

Week 9: 23 Nov - 27 Nov

Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p

  • Sean Sanchez (long)
  • Tiffany Zhou (short)

Week 10: 30 Nov - 4 Dec

NCS: Mon, 10:30a-12p

  • Samira Farahani (main)
  • Open (short)

Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p

  • Sam Clamons (long)
  • Tina Xu (short)

Week 11: 7 Dec - 11 Dec

Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p

  • Prakriti Paul (rotation)
  • Georgios Artavanis (rotation)

NCS: Wed, 10:30a-12p

  • Benson Christalin (main)
  • Open (short)

Week 12: 14 Dec - 18 Dec

Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p

  • Open (long)
  • Open (short)

NCS: Wed, 10:30a-12p

  • Open (main)
  • Open (short)

CDC (Osaka)