Difference between revisions of "Will the midterm cover material from Week 5?"

From MurrayWiki
Jump to: navigation, search
 
 
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
Yes, but not heavily. Since you haven't had a homework or homework solutions we can't cover it heavily.  
+
Yes, but not heavily. Since you haven't had a homework or homework solutions we can't cover it as heavily as the weeks where homework was assigned.  
  
 
AM08 sections 6.3 and 6.4 were in the assigned reading, but weren't covered in the lectures, so they aren't fair game for the midterm.  
 
AM08 sections 6.3 and 6.4 were in the assigned reading, but weren't covered in the lectures, so they aren't fair game for the midterm.  
  
--[[User:Fuller|Fuller]] 17:40, 3 November 2007 (PDT)
+
--[[User:Fuller|Sawyer Fuller]] 17:40, 3 November 2007 (PDT)
  
 
[[Category: CDS 101/110 FAQ - Midterm]]
 
[[Category: CDS 101/110 FAQ - Midterm]]
 
[[Category: CDS 101/110 FAQ - Midterm, Fall 2007]]
 
[[Category: CDS 101/110 FAQ - Midterm, Fall 2007]]

Latest revision as of 00:46, 4 November 2007

Yes, but not heavily. Since you haven't had a homework or homework solutions we can't cover it as heavily as the weeks where homework was assigned.

AM08 sections 6.3 and 6.4 were in the assigned reading, but weren't covered in the lectures, so they aren't fair game for the midterm.

--Sawyer Fuller 17:40, 3 November 2007 (PDT)