Difference between revisions of "Group Schedule, Winter 2016"

From MurrayWiki
Jump to: navigation, search
(Week 7: 15 Feb - 19 Feb)
(Week 11: 14 Mar - 18 Mar)
 
(12 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown)
Line 66: Line 66:
  
 
=== Week 6: 8 Feb - 12 Feb ===
 
=== Week 6: 8 Feb - 12 Feb ===
'''Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p'''
+
<font color=blue>'''Biocircuits: Mon, 10a-12p'''</font>
* <font color=blue> Meeting will probably shift to Mon, 10a-12p</font>
+
 
* Ania Baetica (long)
 
* Ania Baetica (long)
 
* Anu Thubagere (short)
 
* Anu Thubagere (short)
'''NCS: Wed, 10:30a-12p'''
+
<font color=blue>'''NCS: Mon, 1:00p-2:30p Steele 110'''</font>
* <font color=blue> Meeting will probably shift to Mon, 1p-2:30p</font>
+
 
* Sumanth Dathathri (main)
 
* Sumanth Dathathri (main)
 
* Open (short)
 
* Open (short)
Line 92: Line 90:
 
* Andrey Shur (long)
 
* Andrey Shur (long)
 
* Shaobin Guo (short)
 
* Shaobin Guo (short)
'''NCS: Tue, 1:30p-3p'''
+
<font color=blue>'''NCS: Mon, 3:30p-5p'''</font>
 
* Ivan Papusha (main)
 
* Ivan Papusha (main)
 
* Open (short)
 
* Open (short)
Line 101: Line 99:
 
'''Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p'''
 
'''Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p'''
 
* Sam Clamons (short)
 
* Sam Clamons (short)
* Sean Sanchez (short)
+
* <s>Sean Sanchez (short)</s>
 
* Tina Xu (UG)
 
* Tina Xu (UG)
 
'''NCS: Wed, 10:30a-12p'''
 
'''NCS: Wed, 10:30a-12p'''
Line 111: Line 109:
 
=== Week 10: 7 Mar - 11 Mar ===
 
=== Week 10: 7 Mar - 11 Mar ===
 
'''Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p'''
 
'''Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p'''
* Open (rotation)
+
* Anders Knight
* Tiffany Zhou (UG)
+
* <s>Sean Sanchez (short)</s>
'''NCS: Wed, 10:30a-12p'''
+
'''NCS: Wed, <font color=blue>1:30p-3p Steele 110'''</font>
 
* Benson Christalin (main)
 
* Benson Christalin (main)
* Open (short)
+
* Benson Christalin (short)
  
 
| width=25% |
 
| width=25% |
  
 
=== Week 11: 14 Mar - 18 Mar ===
 
=== Week 11: 14 Mar - 18 Mar ===
'''Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p'''
 
* Open (rotation)
 
* Andrew Montequin (UG)
 
 
'''NCS: Wed, 10:30a-12p'''
 
'''NCS: Wed, 10:30a-12p'''
* Visitor (main)
+
* Michele (main)
* Open (short)
+
* Sumanth Dathathri (short)
 
+
'''Biocircuits: <font color=blue>Wed, 4p-5:30p</font>'''
 +
* Reed McCardell (rotation)
 +
* Tiffany Zhou (UG)
 
| width=25% |
 
| width=25% |
  

Latest revision as of 02:31, 7 March 2016

This page contains information about various upcoming events that are of interest to the group.

The schedule for group and subgroup meetings is given below. Contact Richard if you need to change the schedule. Unless otherwise noted, here are the locations of the meetings:

  • Group meetings - 213 ANB
  • Biocircuits subgroup - 111 Keck
  • NCS subgroup - 243 ANB

Week 1: 4 Jan - 8 Jan

  • Richard in India (Mon-Fri)

Week 2: 11 Jan - 15 Jan

  • Richard in India (Mon-Fri)

Week 3: 18 Jan - 22 Jan

NCS: Tue, 1p-2:30p

  • Ioannis Filippidis (main)
  • Benson Christalin (short)

Biocircuits: Tue, 3p-5p

  • Yutaka Hori (long)
  • Clare Hayes (short)

Week 4: 25 Jan - 29 Jan

Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p

  • Vipul Singhal (long)
  • Abel Chiao (short)

NCS: Wed, 10:30a-12p

  • Cat McGhan (main)
  • Ioannis Filippidis (short)

Week 5: 1 Feb - 5 Feb

Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p

  • Victoria Hsiao (long)
  • Anandh Swaminathan (short)

NCS: Wed, 10:30a-12p

  • Tony Fragoso (main)
  • Open (short)

Week 6: 8 Feb - 12 Feb

Biocircuits: Mon, 10a-12p

  • Ania Baetica (long)
  • Anu Thubagere (short)

NCS: Mon, 1:00p-2:30p Steele 110

  • Sumanth Dathathri (main)
  • Open (short)

Week 7: 15 Feb - 19 Feb

Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p

  • Yong Wu (long)
  • James Parkin (short)

NCS: Wed, 10:30a-12p

  • Daniel Naftalovich (main)
  • Open (short)

Week 8: 22 Feb - 26 Feb

Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p

  • Andrey Shur (long)
  • Shaobin Guo (short)

NCS: Mon, 3:30p-5p

  • Ivan Papusha (main)
  • Open (short)

Week 9: 29 Feb - 4 Mar

Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p

  • Sam Clamons (short)
  • Sean Sanchez (short)
  • Tina Xu (UG)

NCS: Wed, 10:30a-12p

  • Jiangang Li (main)
  • Sumanth Dathathri (short)

Week 10: 7 Mar - 11 Mar

Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p

  • Anders Knight
  • Sean Sanchez (short)

NCS: Wed, 1:30p-3p Steele 110

  • Benson Christalin (main)
  • Benson Christalin (short)

Week 11: 14 Mar - 18 Mar

NCS: Wed, 10:30a-12p

  • Michele (main)
  • Sumanth Dathathri (short)

Biocircuits: Wed, 4p-5:30p

  • Reed McCardell (rotation)
  • Tiffany Zhou (UG)

Week 12: 21 Mar - 25 Mar

  • Richard out of town (Mon-Fri)