Difference between revisions of "Group Schedule, Winter 2016"

From MurrayWiki
Jump to: navigation, search
(Created page with "This page contains information about various upcoming events that are of interest to the group. __NOTOC__ {| width=60% |- valign=top | width=50% | * Schedule|Richard's calen...")
 
(Week 11: 14 Mar - 18 Mar)
 
(20 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown)
Line 37: Line 37:
 
'''NCS: Tue, 1p-2:30p'''
 
'''NCS: Tue, 1p-2:30p'''
 
* Ioannis Filippidis (main)
 
* Ioannis Filippidis (main)
* Open (short)
+
* Benson Christalin (short)
 
'''Biocircuits: Tue, 3p-5p'''
 
'''Biocircuits: Tue, 3p-5p'''
 
* Yutaka Hori (long)
 
* Yutaka Hori (long)
Line 51: Line 51:
 
'''NCS: Wed, 10:30a-12p'''
 
'''NCS: Wed, 10:30a-12p'''
 
* Cat McGhan (main)
 
* Cat McGhan (main)
* Open (short)
+
* Ioannis Filippidis (short)
  
 
| width=25% |
 
| width=25% |
Line 66: Line 66:
  
 
=== Week 6: 8 Feb - 12 Feb ===
 
=== Week 6: 8 Feb - 12 Feb ===
'''Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p'''
+
<font color=blue>'''Biocircuits: Mon, 10a-12p'''</font>
 
* Ania Baetica (long)
 
* Ania Baetica (long)
 
* Anu Thubagere (short)
 
* Anu Thubagere (short)
'''NCS: Wed, 10:30a-12p'''
+
<font color=blue>'''NCS: Mon, 1:00p-2:30p Steele 110'''</font>
 
* Sumanth Dathathri (main)
 
* Sumanth Dathathri (main)
 
* Open (short)
 
* Open (short)
Line 79: Line 79:
 
'''Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p'''
 
'''Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p'''
 
* Yong Wu (long)
 
* Yong Wu (long)
* Shaobin Guo (short)
+
* James Parkin (short)
 
'''NCS: Wed, 10:30a-12p'''
 
'''NCS: Wed, 10:30a-12p'''
 
* Daniel Naftalovich (main)
 
* Daniel Naftalovich (main)
Line 89: Line 89:
 
'''Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p'''
 
'''Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p'''
 
* Andrey Shur (long)
 
* Andrey Shur (long)
* James Parkin (short)
+
* Shaobin Guo (short)
'''NCS: Tue, 1:30p-3p'''
+
<font color=blue>'''NCS: Mon, 3:30p-5p'''</font>
 
* Ivan Papusha (main)
 
* Ivan Papusha (main)
 
* Open (short)
 
* Open (short)
Line 99: Line 99:
 
'''Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p'''
 
'''Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p'''
 
* Sam Clamons (short)
 
* Sam Clamons (short)
* Sean Sanchez (short)
+
* <s>Sean Sanchez (short)</s>
 
* Tina Xu (UG)
 
* Tina Xu (UG)
 
'''NCS: Wed, 10:30a-12p'''
 
'''NCS: Wed, 10:30a-12p'''
 
* Jiangang Li (main)
 
* Jiangang Li (main)
* Open (short)
+
* Sumanth Dathathri (short)
 
|- valign=top
 
|- valign=top
 
| width=25% |
 
| width=25% |
Line 109: Line 109:
 
=== Week 10: 7 Mar - 11 Mar ===
 
=== Week 10: 7 Mar - 11 Mar ===
 
'''Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p'''
 
'''Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p'''
* Open (rotation)
+
* Anders Knight
* Tiffany Zhou (UG)
+
* <s>Sean Sanchez (short)</s>
'''NCS: Wed, 10:30a-12p'''
+
'''NCS: Wed, <font color=blue>1:30p-3p Steele 110'''</font>
 
* Benson Christalin (main)
 
* Benson Christalin (main)
* Open (short)
+
* Benson Christalin (short)
  
 
| width=25% |
 
| width=25% |
  
 
=== Week 11: 14 Mar - 18 Mar ===
 
=== Week 11: 14 Mar - 18 Mar ===
'''Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p'''
 
* Open (rotation)
 
* Andrew Montequin (UG)
 
 
'''NCS: Wed, 10:30a-12p'''
 
'''NCS: Wed, 10:30a-12p'''
* Visitor (main)
+
* Michele (main)
* Open (short)
+
* Sumanth Dathathri (short)
 
+
'''Biocircuits: <font color=blue>Wed, 4p-5:30p</font>'''
 +
* Reed McCardell (rotation)
 +
* Tiffany Zhou (UG)
 
| width=25% |
 
| width=25% |
  

Latest revision as of 02:31, 7 March 2016

This page contains information about various upcoming events that are of interest to the group.

The schedule for group and subgroup meetings is given below. Contact Richard if you need to change the schedule. Unless otherwise noted, here are the locations of the meetings:

  • Group meetings - 213 ANB
  • Biocircuits subgroup - 111 Keck
  • NCS subgroup - 243 ANB

Week 1: 4 Jan - 8 Jan

  • Richard in India (Mon-Fri)

Week 2: 11 Jan - 15 Jan

  • Richard in India (Mon-Fri)

Week 3: 18 Jan - 22 Jan

NCS: Tue, 1p-2:30p

  • Ioannis Filippidis (main)
  • Benson Christalin (short)

Biocircuits: Tue, 3p-5p

  • Yutaka Hori (long)
  • Clare Hayes (short)

Week 4: 25 Jan - 29 Jan

Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p

  • Vipul Singhal (long)
  • Abel Chiao (short)

NCS: Wed, 10:30a-12p

  • Cat McGhan (main)
  • Ioannis Filippidis (short)

Week 5: 1 Feb - 5 Feb

Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p

  • Victoria Hsiao (long)
  • Anandh Swaminathan (short)

NCS: Wed, 10:30a-12p

  • Tony Fragoso (main)
  • Open (short)

Week 6: 8 Feb - 12 Feb

Biocircuits: Mon, 10a-12p

  • Ania Baetica (long)
  • Anu Thubagere (short)

NCS: Mon, 1:00p-2:30p Steele 110

  • Sumanth Dathathri (main)
  • Open (short)

Week 7: 15 Feb - 19 Feb

Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p

  • Yong Wu (long)
  • James Parkin (short)

NCS: Wed, 10:30a-12p

  • Daniel Naftalovich (main)
  • Open (short)

Week 8: 22 Feb - 26 Feb

Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p

  • Andrey Shur (long)
  • Shaobin Guo (short)

NCS: Mon, 3:30p-5p

  • Ivan Papusha (main)
  • Open (short)

Week 9: 29 Feb - 4 Mar

Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p

  • Sam Clamons (short)
  • Sean Sanchez (short)
  • Tina Xu (UG)

NCS: Wed, 10:30a-12p

  • Jiangang Li (main)
  • Sumanth Dathathri (short)

Week 10: 7 Mar - 11 Mar

Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p

  • Anders Knight
  • Sean Sanchez (short)

NCS: Wed, 1:30p-3p Steele 110

  • Benson Christalin (main)
  • Benson Christalin (short)

Week 11: 14 Mar - 18 Mar

NCS: Wed, 10:30a-12p

  • Michele (main)
  • Sumanth Dathathri (short)

Biocircuits: Wed, 4p-5:30p

  • Reed McCardell (rotation)
  • Tiffany Zhou (UG)

Week 12: 21 Mar - 25 Mar

  • Richard out of town (Mon-Fri)