Difference between revisions of "Group Schedule, Winter 2016"

From MurrayWiki
Jump to: navigation, search
(Week 10: 7 Mar - 11 Mar)
(Week 11: 14 Mar - 18 Mar)
Line 123: Line 123:
 
'''NCS: Wed, 10:30a-12p'''
 
'''NCS: Wed, 10:30a-12p'''
 
* Visitor (main)
 
* Visitor (main)
* Open (short)
+
* Open (Sumanth Dathathri)
  
 
| width=25% |
 
| width=25% |

Revision as of 00:36, 17 February 2016

This page contains information about various upcoming events that are of interest to the group.

The schedule for group and subgroup meetings is given below. Contact Richard if you need to change the schedule. Unless otherwise noted, here are the locations of the meetings:

  • Group meetings - 213 ANB
  • Biocircuits subgroup - 111 Keck
  • NCS subgroup - 243 ANB

Week 1: 4 Jan - 8 Jan

  • Richard in India (Mon-Fri)

Week 2: 11 Jan - 15 Jan

  • Richard in India (Mon-Fri)

Week 3: 18 Jan - 22 Jan

NCS: Tue, 1p-2:30p

  • Ioannis Filippidis (main)
  • Benson Christalin (short)

Biocircuits: Tue, 3p-5p

  • Yutaka Hori (long)
  • Clare Hayes (short)

Week 4: 25 Jan - 29 Jan

Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p

  • Vipul Singhal (long)
  • Abel Chiao (short)

NCS: Wed, 10:30a-12p

  • Cat McGhan (main)
  • Ioannis Filippidis (short)

Week 5: 1 Feb - 5 Feb

Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p

  • Victoria Hsiao (long)
  • Anandh Swaminathan (short)

NCS: Wed, 10:30a-12p

  • Tony Fragoso (main)
  • Open (short)

Week 6: 8 Feb - 12 Feb

Biocircuits: Mon, 10a-12p

  • Ania Baetica (long)
  • Anu Thubagere (short)

NCS: Mon, 1:00p-2:30p Steele 110

  • Sumanth Dathathri (main)
  • Open (short)

Week 7: 15 Feb - 19 Feb

Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p

  • Yong Wu (long)
  • James Parkin (short)

NCS: Wed, 10:30a-12p

  • Daniel Naftalovich (main)
  • Open (short)

Week 8: 22 Feb - 26 Feb

Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p

  • Andrey Shur (long)
  • Shaobin Guo (short)

NCS: Mon, 3:30p-5p

  • Ivan Papusha (main)
  • Open (short)

Week 9: 29 Feb - 4 Mar

Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p

  • Sam Clamons (short)
  • Sean Sanchez (short)
  • Tina Xu (UG)

NCS: Wed, 10:30a-12p

  • Jiangang Li (main)
  • Sumanth Dathathri (short)

Week 10: 7 Mar - 11 Mar

Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p

  • Open (rotation)
  • Tiffany Zhou (UG)

NCS: Wed, 10:30a-12p

  • Benson Christalin (main)
  • Benson Christalin (short)

Week 11: 14 Mar - 18 Mar

Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p

  • Open (rotation)
  • Andrew Montequin (UG)

NCS: Wed, 10:30a-12p

  • Visitor (main)
  • Open (Sumanth Dathathri)

Week 12: 21 Mar - 25 Mar

  • Richard out of town (Mon-Fri)