Difference between revisions of "Group Schedule, Spring 2017"

From MurrayWiki
Jump to: navigation, search
(Week 2: 10 Apr - 14 Apr)
m (Week 10: 5 Jun - 9 Jun)
 
(7 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown)
Line 27: Line 27:
 
'''Biocircuits: Mon, 10a-12p'''
 
'''Biocircuits: Mon, 10a-12p'''
 
* Leo Green
 
* Leo Green
* Shaobin Guo
+
* Ania Baetica
  
 
| width=25% |
 
| width=25% |
Line 34: Line 34:
 
'''Biocircuits: Mon, 10a-12p'''
 
'''Biocircuits: Mon, 10a-12p'''
 
* Vipul Singhal
 
* Vipul Singhal
* Open
+
* George Artavanis
  
 
'''Biocircuits: Wed, 11a-12p'''
 
'''Biocircuits: Wed, 11a-12p'''
Line 42: Line 42:
  
 
=== Week 3: 17 Apr - 21 Apr ===
 
=== Week 3: 17 Apr - 21 Apr ===
'''Biocircuits: Mon, 11a-12p'''
+
'''Biocircuits: Mon, 10a-12p'''
 
* Yong Wu
 
* Yong Wu
 
* Mark Prator
 
* Mark Prator
 +
 +
'''DARPA Biocon: Wed, 12p-2p'''
 +
 
|- valign=top
 
|- valign=top
 
| width=25% |
 
| width=25% |
Line 51: Line 54:
 
'''Biocircuits: Mon, 10a-12p'''
 
'''Biocircuits: Mon, 10a-12p'''
 
* James Parkin
 
* James Parkin
* Ania Baetica
+
* Shaobin Guo (Pre-defense talk)
  
 
| width=25% |
 
| width=25% |
Line 73: Line 76:
 
'''Biocircuits: Mon, 10a-12p'''
 
'''Biocircuits: Mon, 10a-12p'''
 
* Reed McCardell
 
* Reed McCardell
* William Poole
 
 
| width=25% |
 
| width=25% |
  
 
=== Week 8: 22 May - 26 May ===
 
=== Week 8: 22 May - 26 May ===
 
* RMM in town, no group meeting
 
* RMM in town, no group meeting
 +
 +
'''DARPA Biocon: Wed, 12p-2p'''
  
 
| width=25% |
 
| width=25% |
Line 89: Line 93:
 
=== Week 10: 5 Jun - 9 Jun ===
 
=== Week 10: 5 Jun - 9 Jun ===
 
'''Biocircuits: Mon, 10a-12p'''
 
'''Biocircuits: Mon, 10a-12p'''
* Rotation student
+
* William Poole
* Rotation student
+
* Andy Halleran
  
 
| width=25% |
 
| width=25% |
Line 96: Line 100:
 
=== Week 11: 12 Jun - 16 Jun ===
 
=== Week 11: 12 Jun - 16 Jun ===
 
'''Biocircuits: Mon, 10a-12p'''
 
'''Biocircuits: Mon, 10a-12p'''
* Rotation student
+
* Shan Huang (rotation)
* Rotation student
+
* Namita Sarraf (rotation)
 
| width=25% |
 
| width=25% |
  

Latest revision as of 17:59, 8 May 2017

This page contains information about various upcoming events that are of interest to the group.

The schedule for group and subgroup meetings is given below. Contact Anandh if you need to change the schedule. Unless otherwise noted, here are the locations of the meetings:

  • Group meetings - 213 ANB
  • Biocircuits subgroup - Keck 111
  • NCS subgroup - 243 ANB

Week 1: 3 Apr - 7 Apr

Biocircuits: Mon, 10a-12p

  • Leo Green
  • Ania Baetica

Week 2: 10 Apr - 14 Apr

Biocircuits: Mon, 10a-12p

  • Vipul Singhal
  • George Artavanis

Biocircuits: Wed, 11a-12p

  • Lab cleanup

Week 3: 17 Apr - 21 Apr

Biocircuits: Mon, 10a-12p

  • Yong Wu
  • Mark Prator

DARPA Biocon: Wed, 12p-2p

Week 4: 24 Apr - 28 Apr

Biocircuits: Mon, 10a-12p

  • James Parkin
  • Shaobin Guo (Pre-defense talk)

Week 5: 1 May - 5 May

Biocircuits: Mon, 10a-12p

  • Sam Clamons
  • Andrey Shur

Week 6: 8 May - 12 May

Biocircuits: Mon, 10a-12p

  • Anandh Swaminathan
  • Cindy Ren

Week 7: 15 May - 19 May

Biocircuits: Mon, 10a-12p

  • Reed McCardell

Week 8: 22 May - 26 May

  • RMM in town, no group meeting

DARPA Biocon: Wed, 12p-2p

Week 9: 29 May - 2 Jun

Happy Memorial Day!

Week 10: 5 Jun - 9 Jun

Biocircuits: Mon, 10a-12p

  • William Poole
  • Andy Halleran

Week 11: 12 Jun - 16 Jun

Biocircuits: Mon, 10a-12p

  • Shan Huang (rotation)
  • Namita Sarraf (rotation)

Week 12: 19 Jun - 23 Jun

Summer