Group Schedule, Fall 2015

From MurrayWiki
Revision as of 22:53, 7 December 2015 by Murray (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

This page contains information about various upcoming events that are of interest to the group.

The schedule for group and subgroup meetings is given below. Contact Richard if you need to change the schedule. Unless otherwise noted, here are the locations of the meetings:

  • Group meetings - 213 ANB
  • Biocircuits subgroup - 111 Keck
  • NCS subgroup - 243 ANB

Week 1: 28 Sep - 2 Oct

NCS: Thu, 3p-4:30p

  • Ioannis Filippidis (main)
  • Open (short)

Week 2: 5 Oct - 9 Oct

Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p

  • Clare Hayes (long)
  • Yutaka Hori (short)

NCS: Wed, 10:30a-12p

  • Cat McGhan (main)
  • Open (short)

Week 3: 12 Oct - 18 Oct

Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p

  • Abel Chiao (long)
  • Vipul Singhal (short)

NCS: Tue, 2:00p-3:30p

  • Sonja Glavaski (main)
  • Open (short)

Week 4: 19 Oct - 23 Oct

Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p

  • Anandh Swaminathan (long)
  • Victoria Hsiao (short)

NCS: Wed, 10:30a-12p

  • Tony Fragoso (main)
  • Open (short)

Week 5: 26 Oct - 30 Oct

Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p

  • Anandh Swaminathan (long)
  • Ania Baetica (short)

NCS: Wed, 10:30a-12p

  • Sumanth Dathathri (main)
  • Open (short)

Week 6: 2 Nov - 6 Nov

Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p

  • Anu Thubagere (long)
  • Ania Baetica (short)

NCS: Wed, 10:30a-12p

  • Daniel Naftalovich (main)
  • Open (short)

Week 7: 9 Nov - 13 Nov

Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p

  • Shaobin Guo (long)
  • Enoch Yeung (short)

NCS: Tue, 3p-4p

  • Ivan Papusha (main)

Week 8: 16 Nov - 20 Nov

Biocircuits: Thu, 10a-12p

  • James Parkin (long)
  • Yong Wu (short)

NCS: Thu, 3:30p-5p

  • Jiangang Li (main)
  • Samira Farahani (short)

Week 9: 23 Nov - 27 Nov

Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p

  • Sean Sanchez (long)
  • Open (short)

Week 10: 30 Nov - 4 Dec

NCS: Mon, 10:30a-12p

  • Samira Farahani (main)
  • Open (short)

Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p

  • Sam Clamons (long)
  • Tina Xu (short)

Week 11: 7 Dec - 11 Dec

Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p

  • Georgios Artavanis (rotation)
  • Tiffany Zhou (short)

NCS: Wed, 10:30a-12p

  • Benson Christalin (main)
  • Open (short)

Week 12: 14 Dec - 18 Dec

Biocircuits: Tue, 10a-12p

  • Andrey (rotation)
  • Open (short)

NCS: Wed, 10:30a-12p

  • Open (main)
  • Open (short)

CDC (Osaka)